Click on Title to view Archive


   
MACBETH: Shakespeare 1993 - 96
   
MISS JULIE: Strindberg 1994
   
DUKE BLUEBEARD'S CASTLE: Balazs (British premiere) 1995
   
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM: Shakespeare 1995
   
THE TEMPEST: Shakespeare 1996
   
SHAKESQUEER: devised 1996 - 98
   
HAMLET: Shakespeare 1997
   
HOMMAGE à YVES KLEIN: devised 1997
   
TWELFTH NIGHT: Shakespeare 1997 - 98, 2001
   
SHAKESPEARE TANGO: devised 1997
   
SURVIVORS: Delbo (British premiere) 1998
   
AS YOU LIKE IT: Shakespeare 1998 - 99
   
MACBETH: Shakespeare 2000
   
AT BREAK OF DAY: Grieg 2000
   
CASANOVA: devised 2000
   
BERLIN BRECHT: Brecht 2000
   
FAUSTUS: Marlowe / Goethe 2001
   
SICK HEART: devised 2001
   
LA PUCELLE: devised 2002
   
UCKFIELD TANGO: devised 2002
   
PERICLES: 
Shakespeare 2004
   
FARAWAY NEARBY: 
devised 2006
   
UNCLE VANYA: 
Chekov 2006
   
WAR IN TIMES OF LOVE: 
Neziraj 2007
   
SUMMER: 
devised 2007
   
NIGHT: 
devised 2008
   
DREAM: 
devised 2008
   
THE BLUES:

devised 2009/2010

   
SHAKESPEARE SHORTS: Shakespeare 2010
   

 

theatre nomad has performed and run workshops at:


 

Alperton Community School Wembley

Pimlico School Pimlico

Africa Centre Covent Garden

Princess Royal Theatre Port Talbot

All Saints Arts Centre Lewes

Queen Elizabeth's Girls School Barnet

Amulet Theatre Shepton Mallet

Rosehill Theatre Whitehaven

Archers Court School Dover

Royal Commonwealth Society London

Arts Centre Banbury

Sala Qorpo Santa, Porto Alegre, Brazil

Arts Centre Chesterfield

Salvation Army Hall Marylebone

Artslink Camberley

Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford

Astor Theatre Deal

Sandwich High School Sandwich

Atheneum Warminster

Seagull Theatre Lowestoft

Barton Court Grammar School Canterbury

Senate House Bloomsbury

Bedales School, Petersfield

Soho Parish School Soho

Brentwood School Brentwood

Solefields School Sevenoaks

Brockenhurst College Brockenhurst

Southfield School Gravesend

Bull Arts Centre Barnet

Southfield School Gravesend

Canterbury College Canterbury

St. Augustine's School Maida Vale

Castle Community School Deal

St. Edmunds School Dover

Channel High School Folkestone

St. George's Churchyard Deal

Chapter School Rochester

St. George's Theatre Great Yarmouth

Charter School Strood

St. Margaret's Bay Village Hall

Chatham House School Ramsgate

St. Mark's School Harlow

Chelsea & Westminster Hospital

St. Mary's Church Sandwich

Christchurch College Canterbury

St. Paul's Churchyard Covent

Christchurch High School Chatham

St. Peter's Churchyard Sandwich

Colchester Arts Centre

Steiner Theatre Marylebone

Community Centre Rye

Studio Theatre Paddington

Conyngham High School Ramsgate

Sutton Valence School Maidstone

Cramphorn Theatre Chelmsford

Swan Theatre High Wycombe

Dartford West School for Girls Dartford

Swan Theatre Southend

Dovecot Arts Centre Stockton-on-Tees

Tasker Milward School

Dover Roundhouse

Thanet College Broadstairs

Drill Hall London

The Castle Deal

Eastry School Eastry

The Castle Walmer

Finsbury Town Hall

The Cathedral Rochester

French Cultural Centre, Blantyre, Malawi

The Chapel of The House of St. Barnabas Soho

Garden Trinity Arts Centre

The King's School Ely

Goodnestone Park Canterbury

Knot Garden Westminster

Grove House Oxford

The Landmark Centre Deal

Gravesend Grammar School for Boys Gravesend

The Link Theatre Holborn

Gulbenkian Theatre Canterbury

The Old Laundry Soho

Hackney Empire Studio Hackney

The Onion Shed Dover

Half Moon Young People's Theatre London

The Pool Highgate Woods

Hammond School Swaffham

The Rink Soho

Harvey Grammar School Folkestone

The Rose Garden Paddington Recreation Ground

Haverfordwest Frewen College Northiam

Theatre Royal Margate

Hove Park School Hove

Thorndike Theatre Leatherhead

Howard Grammar School Gillingham

Tower Theatre Brighton

Kent College Tunbridge Wells

Tristan Bates Theatre Covent Garden

King Ethelbert's School Birchington

Tunbridge Wells

Kwoto Cultural Centre, Khartoum, Sudan

Turtle Key Arts Centre Fulham

Laleham School Margate

University of North London Kentish Town

Landmark Centre Deal

Victoria Embankment Gardens Westminster

Library Theatre Sheffield

Victoria Library Westminster

Lilian Baylis Theatre Islington

Village Hall Capel Lefern

Maltings Arts Centre St. Albans

Village Hall Eastry

Marylebone Dance Studio

Village Hall Great Mongeham

Mayfair Library Westminster

Village Hall River

Merlin Theatre Haverfordwest

Village Hall Tilmanstone

Milford Haven School Milford Haven

Village Hall Woodmansborough

Miskin Theatre Dartford

Village Hall Worth

Mongeham School Mongeham

Walmer School Deal

Montefiore Open Air Theatre Ramsgate

Washington Arts Centre Tyne and Wear

N.E.W. College Redditch

Weald Hall Uckfield

Northbourne Park School Bettshanger

Wellesley Theatre Wellington

Northbrook College Worthing

Westminster City School Westminster

Old Town Hall Arts Centre Hemel Hempstead

YMCA Dover

Paddington Children’s Library Westminster

Ysgol Y Preselli Crymych

Paddington Library Westminster

Siobhan Davies Studies London

Park Theatre Eastbourne

Shunt Vaults London

Pent Valley High School Folkestone

 
People Show Studios London  
Rag Factory London  

 

theatre nomad has performed and run workshops at:


 

Alperton Community School Wembley

Pimlico School Pimlico

Africa Centre Covent Garden

Princess Royal Theatre Port Talbot

All Saints Arts Centre Lewes

Queen Elizabeth's Girls School Barnet

Amulet Theatre Shepton Mallet

Rosehill Theatre Whitehaven

Archers Court School Dover

Royal Commonwealth Society London

Arts Centre Banbury

Sala Qorpo Santa, Porto Alegre, Brazil

Arts Centre Chesterfield

Salvation Army Hall Marylebone

Artslink Camberley

Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford

Astor Theatre Deal

Sandwich High School Sandwich

Atheneum Warminster

Seagull Theatre Lowestoft

Barton Court Grammar School Canterbury

Senate House Bloomsbury

Bedales School, Petersfield

Soho Parish School Soho

Brentwood School Brentwood

Solefields School Sevenoaks

Brockenhurst College Brockenhurst

Southfield School Gravesend

Bull Arts Centre Barnet

Southfield School Gravesend

Canterbury College Canterbury

St. Augustine's School Maida Vale

Castle Community School Deal

St. Edmunds School Dover

Channel High School Folkestone

St. George's Churchyard Deal

Chapter School Rochester

St. George's Theatre Great Yarmouth

Charter School Strood

St. Margaret's Bay Village Hall

Chatham House School Ramsgate

St. Mark's School Harlow

Chelsea & Westminster Hospital

St. Mary's Church Sandwich

Christchurch College Canterbury

St. Paul's Churchyard Covent

Christchurch High School Chatham

St. Peter's Churchyard Sandwich

Colchester Arts Centre

Steiner Theatre Marylebone

Community Centre Rye

Studio Theatre Paddington

Conyngham High School Ramsgate

Sutton Valence School Maidstone

Cramphorn Theatre Chelmsford

Swan Theatre High Wycombe

Dartford West School for Girls Dartford

Swan Theatre Southend

Dovecot Arts Centre Stockton-on-Tees

Tasker Milward School

Dover Roundhouse

Thanet College Broadstairs

Drill Hall London

The Castle Deal

Eastry School Eastry

The Castle Walmer

Finsbury Town Hall

The Cathedral Rochester

French Cultural Centre, Blantyre, Malawi

The Chapel of The House of St. Barnabas Soho

Garden Trinity Arts Centre

The King's School Ely

Goodnestone Park Canterbury

The Knot Garden Paddington Recreation Ground

Grove House Oxford

The Landmark Centre Deal

Gravesend Grammar School for Boys Gravesend

The Link Theatre Holborn

Gulbenkian Theatre Canterbury

The Old Laundry Soho

Hackney Empire Studio Hackney

The Onion Shed Dover

Half Moon Young People's Theatre London

The Pool Highgate Woods

Hammond School Swaffham

The Rink Soho

Harvey Grammar School Folkestone

The Rose Garden Paddington Recreation Ground

Haverfordwest Frewen College Northiam

Theatre Royal Margate

Hove Park School Hove

Thorndike Theatre Leatherhead

Howard Grammar School Gillingham

Tower Theatre Brighton

Kent College Tunbridge Wells

Tristan Bates Theatre Covent Garden

King Ethelbert's School Birchington

Tunbridge Wells

Kwoto Cultural Centre, Khartoum, Sudan

Turtle Key Arts Centre Fulham

Laleham School Margate

University of North London Kentish Town

Landmark Centre Deal

Victoria Embankment Gardens Westminster

Library Theatre Sheffield

Victoria Library Westminster

Lilian Baylis Theatre Islington

Village Hall Capel Lefern

Maltings Arts Centre St. Albans

Village Hall Eastry

Marylebone Dance Studio

Village Hall Great Mongeham

Mayfair Library Westminster

Village Hall River

Merlin Theatre Haverfordwest

Village Hall Tilmanstone

Milford Haven School Milford Haven

Village Hall Woodmansborough

Miskin Theatre Dartford

Village Hall Worth

Mongeham School Mongeham

Walmer School Deal

Montefiore Open Air Theatre Ramsgate

Washington Arts Centre Tyne and Wear

N.E.W. College Redditch

Weald Hall Uckfield

Northbourne Park School Bettshanger

Wellesley Theatre Wellington

Northbrook College Worthing

Westminster City School Westminster

Old Town Hall Arts Centre Hemel Hempstead

YMCA Dover

Paddington Children’s Library Westminster

Ysgol Y Preselli Crymych

Paddington Library Westminster

Siobhan Davies Studies London

Park Theatre Eastbourne

Shunt Vaults London

Pent Valley High School Folkestone

 
People Show Studios London  
Rag Factory London  

 

and:


 

The London Palladium

The Palace of Culture Glasov Udmurt Republic
Labyrint Theatre Prague Czech Republic
Le Jardin Shakespeare Paris France
Kulturwerkstatt Sonthofen Germany
Gertrude-Von-Le-Fort Gymnasium Oberstdorf Germany
St. Paul's Church Gdansk Poland (International Shakespeare Festival)
The Fringe Club Hong Kong China (Hong Kong City Festival)
The Drill Hall Grahamstown South Africa (Grahamstown Festival)
The Monument Grahamstown South Africa (Grahamstown Festival)
The Auditorium University of Port Elizabeth South Africa
The Community Hall Klipplaart South Africa
Margaret Greenham Theatre, Banff, Canada
Engineered Air Theatre, Calgary, Canada
La Cremeria Theatre Hong Kong China (Hong Kong City Festival)
The Red Lecture Theatre, Rhodes University, Grahamstown, South Africa
Extension 7, Grahamstown, South Africa
Sala Ausias March, Centre Valenciŗ de Cultura Mediterrŗnia , Valencia, Spain
Eden Grove, Grahamstown, South Africa
Glennie Festival Centre, Grahamstown, South Africa
Institute of American Indian Arts, Santa Fe, New Mexico
Academy of Arts, PrishtinŽ, Kosovo
Faik Konica School, PrishtinŽ, Kosovo
Sala Corpo Santa, Porto Alegre, Brazil
French Cultural Centre, Blantyre, Malawi
Kwoto Cultural Centre, Khartoum, Sudan
Dodona Theatre, PrishtinŽ, Kosovo

 

and has worked with:


 

Claudia Hope Marcia Eggleton Steven Hobson Elia Diaz Sarah Vermande
         
Jessica Williams Lulu Macumba Sabrina Venezia Kevin Kruchkywich Peter Atannassow
         
Heile Jonka

Carmen-Maja Antoni

Jurgen Meyer Karl-Heinz Nehring Kelvin Thomson
         

Mandy Fenton

Andrea Molnar

Lisa Payne

Victoria Gillmon

Laure Salama

         

Edda Sharpe

Heike Schurig

Rebecca Hall

Sarah Toogood

Amanda Palmer

         

Maeve Larkin

Emma Horton

Yee Lin Barr

Lisa McGuire

Melissa Youell

         

Angela Frost

Rachel Paris

Emma Kilbey

Jane Kent Williams

Debbie Yearsley

         

Sharon Percival

Jo Thompson

Sally Hubble

Lorna Tenconi

Alison Brooks

         

Joanie Magill

Clare Davidson

Sabina Ulrich

Martin Carroll

Victor Craven

         

James Derek

Mark Laurie

Peter Palmer

Hannah Loach

Fiorita Peluso

         

Tracey Ash

Paul Kevill

Kate Crispin

Melissa Richards

Tony Murray

         

Glenn Lee

Bernard Tagliavini

Hannah Clayton

Sophia Lovell-Smith

Rebecca Brown

         

Michaela Kennen

James Lucey

Sarah Simmons

Joshua Sofaer

Colin Stevens

         

Geoff Nursey

Joanne MacInnes

Paola Cavallin

Milenka Marosh

Louise Barrett

         

Elizabeth Francis

Rebeqa Lovett

Liz Turner

David Baird

Sean Hampson

         

Mackmin

Lynette Smart

Jane Turner

Samantha Rossi

Ayo Oyelami

         

Margita Roth

Sarah Ainslie

Cameron MacKenzie

Jane Hutchison

Peter Lewis

         

Richard Auckland

Gerry Cavell

Karola Timm

Declan Patrick

Paul Huntley-Thomas

         

Emma Grace

Sarah Simmons

Birte Twisselmann

Jean Pagni

Jane Boston

         

Noel Greig

Michelle Jamieson

Tina Gambe

Natasha Wightman

Hannah Buvik

         

Gary Alexander

Melissa Eveleigh

Thandisile Jonas

Thando Konkqo

Monde Wani

         

Laura McFall

Kitty Myers

Bajaly Suzo

Rose Sharp

Matt Spray

         

Rebecca Bateman

Segun Adelfila

Terry Gomez

Gemma Mortensen

Bulelwa Runu

         

Siphokazi Dilima

Nolukhanyo Dunga

Siphokazi Libe

Akhona Dilima

Andrea Nundy

         

Hennie Delport

Luke Dixon

Kylie Butler

Albertina Marfil

Tor Spencer

         
Pia Nordin Timothy Taylor Amanda Morgan Bianca Ara Alexis Bradburn
         
Mimi Beaufort-Spontin Katie Mutton Robert Cook Emma James Suzy Harvey
         

Terry Gomez

Orlando White

Ishmael M. Antar

Chloť Dťchery

Sarah Ashley

         
Priscilla Colombi Luz Diego da Silva Farias Viviane Bogdanov P‚mela Maro Fontoura Camila Beatriz CoarÍa
         
Patricia Suri de Moraes Patricia Machado Ana Paula Zanandrea Lariss Sanguinť Cristian Hoppe Navarro
         
Daniela Carmona Sofia Salvatori Sergio Lulkin Thigo Pirajira Roberto Schneider
         
Edgar Neumann ZoŽ Padley Arta Seljimi Anisa Ismaili Jeton Neziraj
         
Rosanna Mason Krysia Mansfield Hazel Copcutt Philip Burgers Deborah Mason
         
Maria de Lima Sophia Ribeiro Tanya Winsor Susan Kingman Gavin Kerr
         
Anton Blume Ali Gilling Giulia Bazzanella Roger Holtom Sarah Kaldor
         
Mary Kelly Sam McKeone Mariko Otake Lydia Shilling Francesca Simmons
         
Annie Sprinkle Elizabeth Stephens Caroline Byrne Rus Kallan Beverley Grant
         
KJ Lawson Rob Lyndon E J Martin Nashira Santanatalia Gomez Elsa Petit
         
Satu-Maru Jokinen Kate May Shardae-Rose Angel Clara Choveaux  

 

The theatre nomad Shakespeare archive can be found at: